Skip to main content
'''Tom Constanten''' (born March 19, 1944, Long Branch, New Jersey, United States) is an United States|American keyboardist, best known for playing with Grateful Dead from 1968 to 1970.
Birth name| alias =
Birth date{{Birth date and age|1944|3|19}}
Birth placeLong Branch, New Jersey, United States
Death date| origin = San Francisco, California, United States
InstrumentPiano, harpsichord, organ (music)|organ, other keyboard instruments
GenreRock music|Rock, Classical music|classical
OccupationMusician
Years active1968–present
Label| associated_acts = Grateful Dead, Jefferson Starship, Jazz is Dead
Website{{URL|http://www.tomconstanten.com}}
share Share
favorite Favorite
SHOW DETAILS
up-solid down-solid